ltds.uk / companies / 01627240
ABBOTT FASTENERS LIMITED
UNIT 4B GLOUCESTER WAY, PIPPS HILL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, LUCKYN LANE BASILDON ESSEX, SS14 3AX
ActivePrivate Limited CompanyINC 1982SIC 46740
Company Information
Registered AddressUNIT 4B GLOUCESTER WAY, PIPPS HILL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, LUCKYN LANE BASILDON ESSEX, SS14 3AX
Incorporated6 April 1982
Company TypePrivate Limited Company
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
- 46740 — Wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due28 February 2027
Accounts Last Filed31 May 2025
Accounts TypeTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Confirmation Next Due-
Confirmation Last Filed-
Financial history Example
2025
£612,000
2024
£548,000
2023
£491,000
2022
£437,000
2021
£402,000
2020
£358,000
Multi-year figures read from filed iXBRL accounts. This company has not filed digital accounts we can read yet - the figures above are an illustrative example.
Sign up to track this company's accounts
Free account - we extract and chart the figures the moment new accounts are filed.
Sign up free
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs ABBOTT FASTENERS LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls ABBOTT FASTENERS LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check ABBOTT FASTENERS LIMITED's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against ABBOTT FASTENERS LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for ABBOTT FASTENERS LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- HEADLONG PROPERTY LTD Active
- WELLBEING 4 LIFE CIC Active
- BELLEZA BEAUTY LIMITED Active
- NEW TOWN THEATRE CIC Active
- MR CELLPHONE BASILDON LTD Active
- JESHIENS HAIR & BEAUTY SUPPLY LTD Active
- PARISA JAVANIS LIMITED Active
- YOHAN YOPHI CARIBBEAN EUROPEAN SALON LTD Active
Similar Companies
- FIRE MIST GLOBAL LIMITED Active
- HOME SEASON LTD Active
- GM UK PVT LTD Active
- ALTECNIC LIMITED Active
- SUPREME GROUP TRADING LIMITED Active
- VGA THERMAL SOLUTIONS LTD Active
- HEATINGNOW SUPPLIES LIMITED Active
- NATIONAL DUCTWORK SUPPLIERS LTD Active
Watch ABBOTT FASTENERS LIMITED for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch